home

Introduction
News
Riders
Events
Links
Quick links

www.lacharlygaul.lu

Charly Gaul

Presentation
next edition to come
latest edition

LA CHARLY GAUL

In Deutscher Sprache SIEGERLISTE
in deutscher Sprache
en Français PALMARES
en Français


www.rivella.lu

www.echternach.lu

www.ost.lu

Past winners

Year

Race A

Race B


 

Men

 

Ladies

 

Men

 

Ladies


2017

Ivan Centrone

Ils van de Moeien

Rick Stemper

Anne-Sophie Harsch

2016

Ivan Centrone

Marie Dessart

Fabien Schmitt

Edie Rees

2015

Jari Verstraeten

Sylvie Boermans

Michel Blanchy

Annick Dirkx

2014

Jérôme Giaux

Mirthe Wagenaar

Jérôme Lafourte

Carmen Coljon

2013

Jacques Schuit

Ingrid Haast

Quentin Mélon

Nathalie Lamborelle

2012

Jérôme Giaux

Ingrid Haast

Steve Decloux

Catherine Delfosse

2011

James Mattis

Isabelle Golard

Ronald Norga

Sandra Huberty

2010

Jean-Charles Martin

Mariska Breyne

Peter Schroen

Melissa Flagothier

2009

Laurent Gangloff

Edith Van den Brande

Steve Decloux

Nathalie Lamborelle

2008

Vincenzo Centrone

Verena Engel

Jeff Bourgraff

Sandra Huberty

2007

Feike Loots

Sione Jongstra

Bruno Beckers

Christine Majerus

2006

Philippe Herman

Sione Jongstra

Jean-Michel Thimister

Monique Ludovicy

2005

J. Villiger / B. Gastauer

Sione Jongstra

Peter Schroen

Suzie Godart

2004

Evgeni Gutalov

Verena Engel

Peter Schroen

Chantal Hoffmann

2003

Jean-Charles Martin

Isabelle Klein

Thierry Englebert

Danielle Bernard

2002

Vincenzo Centrone

Laura Verhoeven

Enzo Mezzapesa

Marleen De Weerdt

2001

Jean-Charles Martin

Jemp Gaasch

2000

Yves Hupel

Tom Carier

1999

Danny In't Ven

Frank Brinkmann

1998

Danny In't Ven

Nico Kalmes

1997

Enzo Mezzapesa

Dani Papi

1996

Jörgen Bo Pedersen

Steve Fogen

1995

Bjarne Riis

Steve Staar

1994

Xavier Masson

Kim Kirchen

1993

Marc Soulhac

Luc Schmitt

1992

Petr Hric

Ferd Reuland

1991

Petr Hric

1990

Ed Carier

1989*

Accacio Da Silva

Laurent Wack (juniors)


* Grand-prix Charly Gaul (uphill elimination race for professionnal riders)

victories

nations

3 wins

Jean-Charles Martin (2001,2003,2010)

LUX 33 victories

 

Peter Schroen (2004,2005,2010)

BEL 23 victories

 

Sione Jongstra (2005,2006,2007)

NED 13 victories

2 wins

Petr Hric (1991,1992)

FRA 9 victories

 

Enzo Mezzapesa (1997,2002)

GER 3 victories

 

Danny In't Ven (1998,1999)

TCH 2 victories

 

Vincenzo Centrone (2002,2008)

DEN 2 victories

 

Verena Engel (2004,2008)

POR 1 victory

 

Sandra Huberty (2008,2011)

MOL 1 victory

 

Steve Decloux (2009, 2012)

USA 1 victory

 

Nathalie Lamborelle (2009, 2013)

 

Ingrid Haast (2012, 2013)

 

Jérôme Giaux (2012, 2014)

 

Ivan Centrone (2016, 2017)

Please do not hesitate to click on a year if you want to find more details about that specific edition.

Note: "This site contains links to other pages, on which content and presentation we don't have any influence. These refences are indicated merely for your information and and we can't be made reliable for any of the content of any of the places our links may take you to."
Contact: ACC Contern - c/o M. Eugène Stirn - 19, rue Jules Fischer - L-1522 Luxembourg - Tél: (+352) 49 27 11 - Fax: (+352) 29 77 72 - eugstirn@pt.lu