home

Introduction
News
Riders
Events
Links
Quick links

www.ost.lu

Presentation
next edition to come
lates edition

Grand-prix OST Manufaktur

In Deutscher Sprache SIEGERLISTE
in deutscher Sprache
en Français PALMARES
en Français


www.ost.lu

www.bech.lu

Past winners

Year

 

First

Second

Third

 

 

 

 

 

2015

Brent Luyckx

Thomas Deruette (FRA)

Luc Turchi (LUX)

2014

Bob Schoonbroodt

Corrado Lampa (ITA)

Johan Coenen (BEL)

2013

Kevin Kohlvelter

Sascha Weber (GER)

Tora Guardiola (ESP)

2012

Jonas Ljungblad

Marc Franken (BEL)

Stijn Van Roy (BEL)

2011

Stefan Cohnen

Christian Poos (LUX)

Benn Wurth (LUX)

2010

Hakan Nilson

Thomas Krasniak (FRA)

Christian Poos (LUX)

2009

Kirk Carlsen

Christian Poos (LUX)

Peter Salon (USA)

2008

Georgi Georgiev

Spas Gyurov (BUL)

Martin Grashev (BUL)

2007

Gusty Bausch

Joel Zangerlé (LUX)

Oliver Selmikeit (GER)

2006

Serguey Krushevskiy

Fredrik Johansson (SWE)

Sylvère Ackermann (SUI)

2005

Vincenzo Centrone

Hakan Nilsson (SWE)

Pascal Triebel (LUX)

2004

Fredrik Johanson

Claude Degano (LUX)

Pascal Triebel (LUX)

2000

Cyril Dessel

Mederic Clain (FRA)

Jan Oostergaard (DEN)

1999

Kim Kirchen

Régis L'huillier (FRA)

Sébastien Van den Abeele (BEL)

1998

Kim Kirchen

John Van den Acker (NED)

Jean-Michel Lance (FRA)

1997

Nico Strynckx

Gabriele Dalla Valle(ITA)

Wilco Zuijderwijk (NED)

1996

Bjarne Riis

Steven Van Aken (BEL)

Michael Holst Kyneb (DEN)

1995

Pascal Triebel

Pascal Schoots (BEL)

Joergen Bo Petersen (DEN)

1994

Joergen Bo Petersen

Thierry Marichal (BEL)

Kentz Westergaard (DEN)

1993

Johan Buelens

Jörg Paffrath (GER)

Jan Oostergaard (DEN)

1992

Olivier Dulon

Denis Francois (BEL)

Olivier Van Kooningsloo (BEL)

1991

Dylan Williams

Jan Oostergaard (DEN)

Martijn Vos (NED)

1990

Dylan Williams

Marc Ludovicy (LUX)

Jean-Michel Lance (FRA)

1989

Thomas Barth

Uwe Ampler (GDR)

Peter Meinert (DEN)

1988i

Marco Dijkermann

René Bittinger (FRA)

Raymond Thebes (NED)

1987i

Frank Plambeck

Lars Stobberup (DEN)

Zbigniew Kraszniak (FRA)

1986i

Enzo Mezzapesa

Henri Schnadt (LUX)

Pascal Kohlvelter (LUX)

1985i

Bjarne Riis

Per Pedersen (DEN)

Michael Pape (GER)

i) Grand-prix des Artisans Manternach

Victories

per nation

2 victories

Bjarne Riis (1985,1996)

LUX 5 victories

 

Dylan Williams (1990,1991)

BEL 4 victories

 

Kim Kirchen (1989,1999)

DEN 3 victories

 

 

SWE 3 victories

 

 

NED 3 victories

 

 

GBR 2 victories

 

 

GER 1 victory

 

 

GDR 1 victory

 

 

FRA 1 victory

 

 

UZB 1 victory

 

 

BUL 1 victory

 

 

USA 1 victory

Please do not hesitate to click on a year if you want to find more details about that specific edition.

Note: "This site contains links to other pages, on which content and presentation we don't have any influence. These refences are indicated merely for your information and and we can't be made reliable for any of the content of any of the places our links may take you to."
Contact: ACC Contern - c/o M. Eugène Stirn - 19, rue Jules Fischer - L-1522 Luxembourg - Tél: (+352) 49 27 11 - Fax: (+352) 29 77 72 - eugstirn@pt.lu