home

Introduction

ActualitÚ

Events

GALA Tour de France

GALA Tour de France 2015

Presentation

Access, parking

Program

Rules

Course

Startlist

Results

Pictures

Report

Download

Past winners

2016 2014

next edition to come

latest edition

Riders

External links

Internal links

18th GALA Tour de France
Invitational criterium for elite and U23 riders
02.08.2015 - Um BELVAL

In Deutscher Sprache GALA 2015
in deutscher Sprache
en Franšais GALA 2015
en Franšais

www.sanem.lu

www.bil.lu

www.esch.lu

Sponsoring

RESULTS:

INVITATIONAL CRITERIUM

download as .pdf >>

Place Number Licence Code UCI Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 9 STYBAR Zdenek ETIXX - QUICK STEP 1:42:53
2 2 JUNGELS Bob TREK FACTORY RACING 1:42:53 -
3 10 CUMMINGS Stephen MTN - QHUBEKA 1:42:53 -
4 6 FRANK Mathias IAM CYCLING 1:42:55 0:02
5 30 MERTZ Remy COLOR CODE - BIOWANZE * 1:43:03 0:10
6 5 FUGLSANG Jakob TEAM ASTANA 1:43:03 -
7 7 LANG Pirmin IAM CYCLING 1:43:04 0:11
8 3 DIDIER Laurent TREK FACTORY RACING 1:43:04 -
9 1 GASTAUER Ben AG2R - LA MONDIALE 1:43:04 -
10 15 WIRTGEN Tom LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:43:04 -
11 23 COENEN Johan TEAM DIFFERDANGE 1:43:04 -
12 8 ROCHE Nicolas TEAM SKY 1:43:05 0:12
13 19 CENTRONE Ivan TEAM DIFFERDANGE * 1:43:25 0:32
14 31 ARIMONT Charly COLOR CODE - BIOWANZE 1:43:25 -
15 25 PESTIAUX Lo´c WALLONIE-BRUXELLES 1:43:26 0:33
16 20 THILL Tom TEAM DIFFERDANGE 1:43:27 0:34
17 22 DAKTERIS Janis TEAM DIFFERDANGE 1:43:27 -
18 29 HAAG Francis T-PALM CONTINENTAL POOL 1:43:27 -
19 27 WARNIER Antoine WALLONIE-BRUXELLES * 1:43:27 -
20 32 NEDERLOF Lex CCN CYCLINGTEAM 1:43:27 -
21 24 HUTAROVICH Yauheni BRETAGNE-SECHE 1:43:27 -
22 21 KAUPAS Gedimias TEAM DIFFERDANGE 1:43:32 0:39
23 4 IRIZAR Aranburu Markel TREK FACTORY RACING 1:43:32 -
24 33 VERMOTE Julien ETIXX - QUICK STEP 1:43:32 -
25 11 FEIEREISEN Kevin LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT TEAM * 1:43:32 -
26 13 SCHLECHTER Pit LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:43:32 -
27 16 DRUMM Felix TEAM KUOTA - LOTTO 1:43:32 -
28 12 MORABITO Massimo LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT TEAM * 1:43:32 -
29 14 PLARRE Mathias LEOPARD DEVELOPMENT TEAM 1:43:32 -
30 17 BECK Jochka BIKE AID - RIDE FOR HELP 1:43:32 -
31 28 DRON Boris WANTY - GROUPE GOBERT 1:43:32 -
32 26 DUFRASNE Jonathan WALLONIE BRUXELLES 1:43:32 -
33 18 SCH─FFER Timo BIKE AID - RIDE FOR HELP 1:43:59 1:06
Points classification:
1. 25 PESTIAUX Lo¤c 10 points
2. 3 DIDIER Laurent 5 points
3. 9 STYBAR Zdenek 4 points
4 JUNGELS Bob 4 points
Most agressive rider
1. 3 DIDIER Laurent

ELITE / U23 / JUNIORS / MASTERS

download as .pdf >>

Distance: 63,00 km
Average: 42,98 km/h
Place Number Licence Code UCI Name Team Cat Time Points
1 34 LUX19970206 DA Silva Tiago LC TETANGE 1. JUN 1:27:57 28
2 3 LUX19970109 GENIETS Kevin LP 07 SCHIFFLANGE 2. JUN 1:27:57 18
3 35 LUX19980128 HEIDERSCHEID Colin UC DIPPACH 3. JUN 1:27:57 11
4 27 BEL19910824 POLIZZOTTO Bartolo SECTION HENNUYERE 1. ELIT 1:27:57 9
5 7 FRA19840830 ANREOLI Genseric CS THIONVILLOIS 2. ELIT 1:28:01 7
6 15 LUX19660609 TRIEBEL Pascal UC MUNNER╦FER VELOSFR╦NN 1. MAS 1:28:02 6
7 30 LUX19970111 LEYDER Pit VC DIEKIRCH 4. JUN 1:27:59 3
8 4 BEL19841025 GILLARDIN Christophe ARDENNE-GAUME 2. MAS 1:28:02 3
9 40 LUX19980707 WIRTGEN Luc UC DIPPACH 5. JUN 1:27:59 1
10 36 LUX19970324 SUNNEN Philip UC DIPPACH 6. JUN 1:28:01 1
11 19 FRA19931226 FELLER Michael LC TETANGE 1. E.23 1:28:22 1
12 2 FRA19871107 BOUCHER Johan VC HETTANGE GRANDE 3. ELIT 1:27:59
13 26 LUX19980426 FERNANDES Samuel LC TETANGE 7. JUN 1:27:59
14 31 LUX19971010 REES Tom LG ALZINGEN 8. JUN 1:28:01
15 23 LUX19980311 RIES Michel UC DIPPACH 9. JUN 1:28:02
16 37 LUX19981127 KEISER Felix UC DIPPACH 10.JUN 1:28:02
17 6 GER19700912 CORPUS Oliver LC TETANGE 3. MAS 1:28:02
18 32 GBR19970430 YIANGOU Tom NEON-VELO CYCLING TEAM 11.JUN 1:28:02
19 5 BEL19721019 DENIS Eddy ARDENNE-GAUME 4. MAS 1:28:02
20 1 LUX19830522 ARNOLDY Tommy CT TOPROAD ROESERBANN 4. ELIT 1:28:02
21 10 BEL19930712 GELUYKENS Pieter G-SKIN - ESPACE CYCLES 2. E.23 1:28:08
22 17 LUX19610122 MEZZAPESA Enzo MUNNEREFER VELOFRENN 5. MAS 1:28:10
23 42 LUX19890618 DIEDERICH Tim MUSELBILES ASBL 5. ELIT 1:28:10
24 16 LUX19830206 WOLTER Claude LC KAYL 6. ELIT 1:28:12
25 29 LUX19910508 REULAND Philippe VC DIEKIRCH 7. ELIT 1:28:12
26 20 BEL19900803 DESONAY Thomas LC TETANGE 8. ELIT 1:28:22
27 13 FRA19910130 WEILAND Philippe CANNER 3 FRONTIERES VTT 9. ELIT -1 lap
28 38 LUX19981120 ROULLING Gilles VV TOOLTIME PREIZERDAUL 12.JUN -1 lap
29 39 LUX19920504 KETTELS Christophe LG ALZINGEN 10.ELIT -1 lap
30 14 LUX19981115 WEIS Luc LG ALZINGEN 13.JUN -1 lap
31 11 LUX19620507 SIMON Jeff CCI DIFFERDANGE 6. MAS -2 laps
32 25 LUX19971216 MATHAY Dylan LG ALZINGEN 14.JUN -2 laps
33 18 LUX19661215 MICOLINO Manuel UC MUNNER╦FER VELOSFR╦NN 7. MAS -3 laps
34 33 GBR19950814 POOL Jonathan NEON-VELO CYCLING TEAM 3. E.23 -3 laps
35 8 LUX19980729 MEYERS Eric LC TETANGE 15.JUN -3 laps
36 28 LUX19610601 KESS Pascal LC KAYL 8. MAS -3 laps
37 24 LUX19971110 GODART CÚdric LG ALZINGEN 16.JUN -3 laps
38 21 BEL19880609 BROSSEL GaŰl ARDENNE GAUME 11.ELIT -3 laps
39 41 FRA19910729 MASSE Jonathan CS THIONVILLOIS 12.ELIT -3 laps
40 22 LUX19860610 KIRSCH Michel HIR SCHUTTRANGE 13.ELIT -3 laps
DNF 9 FRA19860426 SCHMITT Fabien CS THIONVILLOIS ELIT
DNS 12 FRA19980330 MARASCO Lorenzo VC HETTANGE GRANDE JUN

NOVICES / WOMEN

download as .pdf >>

Distance: 36,00 km
Average: 39,71 km/h
Place Number Licence Code UCI Name Team Cat Time Gap
1 4 6825 LUX20000808 KESS Nicolas LG ALZINGEN DEB 00:54:24 -
2 5 5709 LUX19990225 LEYDER Misch VC DIEKIRCH DEB 00:54:24 -
3 9 6703 LUX20000315 KLUCKERS Arthur VC SCHENGEN DEB 00:54:24 -
4 2 6811 LUX19990915 KARIER Rik VELO WOOLZ DEB 00:54:24 -
5 11 5489 LUX19990624 ZAUNZ Alex SAF ZEISSENG DEB 00:54:24 -
6 8 21564 FRA20000810 PRIEURE Pierrick CS Thionvillois DEB 00:54:24 -
7 1 7124 LUX19990917 BINDELS James VELO WOOLZ DEB 00:54:24 -
8 3 6827 LUX19990515 KOHNEN Alexandre VELO WOOLZ DEB 00:54:24 -
9 49 7556 LUX19920127 MAES Elise LC TETANGE 1.WOM 00:54:24 -
10 10 5470 LUX19990203 LECLERC Philippe VV TOOLTIME PREIZERDAUL DEB -1 lap
11 7 22293 FRA20001027 MOSES Tony CS Thionvillois DEB -1 lap
12 50 5980 LUX19950607 THILL Laurence DE SPRINTERS MALDEREN 2.WOM -1 lap
13 48 2400 LUX19960809 CARIER Lara - Autoglas Wetteren Cycling 3.WOM -1 lap
14 6 7796 ITA20000702 LAERA Lorenzo VELO WOOLZ DEB -1 lap


www.loterie.lu

www.ost.lu

www.bmw.lu

www.arnoldkontz-cycles.com

www.bbsa.lu

www.fonds-belval.lu/

www.agora.lu

www.neptun.lu

www.lggourmet.lu

www.vew.lu

www.brasseriesimon.lu

www.mogeba.lu

www.cfl.lu

www.bernard-massard.lu

www.rtl.lu

Note: "This site contains links to other pages, on which content and presentation we don't have any influence. These refences are indicated merely for your information and and we can't be made reliable for any of the content of any of the places our links may take you to."
Contact: ACC Contern - c/o M. Alain Conter - 47, Op der Hobuch - L-5832 Fentange - acccontern@gmail.com